Loading...
Real Estate

High school football and basketball realignment

HIGH SCHOOL REALIGNMENT: Bandys, Bunker Hill headed to new but ...

Texas Class 6A football realignment

REGION I

District 1 – EP Americas, EP Coronado, EP Franklin, EP Montwood, EP Pebble Hills, EP Socorro.

District 2 – Amarillo Tascosa, Midland, Midland Lee, Odessa, Odessa Permian, Wolfforth Frenship.

District 3 – Abilene, Euless Trinity, Haltom City, Hurst Bell, N Richland Hills Richland, San Angelo Central, Weatherford.

District 4 – Arlington, Arlington Bowie, Arlington Houston, Arlington Lamar, Arlington Martin, FW Paschal, FW Trimble Tech, FW Young Men’s Leadership Academy, FW Young Women’s Leadership (girls basketball only), North Crowley.

District 5 – Denton Guyer, Keller, Keller Central, Keller Fossil Ridge, Keller Timber Creek, Northwest Eaton, Northwest Nelson, Southlake Carroll.

District 6 – Coppell, Irving, Irving MacArthur, Irving Nimitz, Lewisville, Lewisville Flower Mound, Lewisville Hebron, Lewisville Marcus.

District 7 – Cedar Hill, DeSoto, Grand Prairie, Mansfield, Mansfield Lake Ridge, Mansfield Summit, South Grand Prairie, Waxahachie.

District 8 – Dallas Molina, Dallas Skyline, Dallas White, Duncanville, Richardson, Richardson Berkner, Richardson Lake Highlands, Richardson Pearce.

REGION II

District 9 – Allen, Dallas Jesuit, McKinney, McKinney Boyd, Plano, Plano East, Plano West, Prosper.

District 10 – Garland, Garland Lakeview Centennial, Garland Naaman Forest, Garland Rowlett, Garland Sachse, North Garland, South Garland, Wylie.

District 11 – Longview, Mesquite, Mesquite Horn, North Mesquite, Rockwall, Rockwall-Heath, Tyler Lee.

District 12 – Belton, Copperas Cove, Killeen, Killeen Ellison, Killeen Harker Heights, Killeen Shoemaker, Temple, Waco, Waco Midway.

District 13 – Austin Vandegrift, Cedar Park Vista Ridge, Leander, Pflugerville Hendrickson, Round Rock, Round Rock McNeil, Round Rock Stony Point, Round Rock Westwood, Round Rock Cedar Ridge.

District 14 – Bridgeland, Bryan, Cypress Lakes, Cypress Park, Cypress Ranch, Cypress Springs, Cypress Woods, Langham Creek, Tomball Memorial.

District 15 – Conroe, Conroe Oak Ridge, Conroe The Woodlands, Conroe Woodlands College Park, Klein, Klein Cain, Klein Collins, Klein Forest, Klein Oak.

District 16 – Houston Aldine, Houston Benjamin Davis Sr., Houston Eisenhower, Houston MacArthur, Houston Nimitz, Spring, Spring Dekaney, Spring Westfield.

REGION III

District 17 – Cypress Fairbanks, Cypress Creek, Cypress Ridge, Cypress Falls, Houston Memorial, Houston Northbrook, Houston Spring Woods, Houston Stratford, Jersey Village.

District 18 – Houston Bellaire, Houston Chavez, Houston Heights, Houston Lamar, Houston Math Science & Tech Houston Mickey Leland (boys basketball only), Houston Westbury, Houston Westside,.

District 19 – Katy, Katy Cinco Ranch, Katy Mayde Creek, Katy Morton Ranch, Katy Seven Lakes, Katy Taylor, Katy Tompkins.

District 20 – Fort Bend Austin, Fort Bend Bush, Fort Bend Clements, Fort Bend Dulles, Fort Bend Elkins, Fort Bend Kempner, Fort Bend Ridge Point, Fort Bend Travis.

District 21 – Baytown Sterling, Beaumont ISD New School, Beaumont West Brook, Channelview, Deer Park, Galena Park North Shore, La Porte, Sheldon King.

District 22 – Humble, Humble Atascocita, Humble Kingwood, Humble Summer Creek, Pasadena, Pasadena Dobie, Pasadena Memorial, Pasadena Rayburn, Pasadena South Houston.

District 23 – Alief Elsik, Alief Hastings, Alief Taylor, Clute Brazoswood, Houston Strake Jesuit, Pearland, Pearland Dawson, Richmond George Ranch.

District 24 – Alvin, Dickinson, Friendswood Clear Brook, Houston Clear Lake, League City Clear Creek, League City Clear Falls, League City Clear Springs.

REGION IV

District 25 – Austin, Austin Akins, Austin Anderson, Austin Bowie, Lake Travis, Austin Westlake, Buda Hays, Del Valle, Kyle Lehman.

District 26 – Cibolo Steele, Comal Canyon, Comal Smithson Valley, Converse Judson, New Braunfels, SA East Central, San Marcos, Schertz Clemens.

District 27 – SA Churchill, SA Johnson, SA Lee, SA MacArthur, SA Madison, SA Reagan, SA Roosevelt, South San Antonio.

District 28 – SA Northside Brandeis, SA Northside Brennan, SA Northside Clark, SA Northside Holmes, SA Northside Jay, SA Northside Marshall, SA Northside O’Connor, SA Northside Stevens, SA Northside Taft, SA Northside Warren.

District 29 – Del Rio, Eagle Pass, Laredo Alexander, Laredo Johnson, Laredo Nixon, Laredo United, Laredo United South.

District 30 – La Joya, La Joya Juarez-Lincoln, McAllen, McAllen Memorial, McAllen Rowe, Mission, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo, PSJA North.

District 31 – Donna North, Edinburg, Edinburg Economedes, Edinburg North, Edinburg Vela, Weslaco, Weslaco East.

District 32 – Brownsville Hanna, Brownsville Rivera, Harlingen, Harlingen South, Los Fresnos, San Benito.

Texas Class 5A realignment

DIVISION I

REGION I

District 1 – EP Bel Air, EP Chapin, EP Del Valle, EP Eastlake, EP Eastwood, EP El Dorado.

District 2 – Abilene Cooper, Amarillo, Amarillo Caprock, Amarillo Palo Duro, Lubbock, Lubbock Coronado, Lubbock Monterey.

District 3 – Azle, Crowley, FW Arlington Heights, FW Boswell, FW South Hills, FW Chisholm Trail, Granbury, Saginaw, White Settlement Brewer.

District 4 – Carrollton Creekview, Carrollton Smith, Carrollton Turner, Colleyville Heritage, Denton, Denton Ryan, Grapevine, N Richland Hills Birdville.

REGION II

District 5 – Frisco Centennial, Frisco Heritage, Frisco Independence, Frisco Liberty, Frisco Lone Star, Frisco Wakeland, Lewisville The Colony, Little Elm.

District 6 – Dallas Adams, Dallas Highland Park, Dallas Samuell, Dallas Sunset, Dallas Wilson, Lancaster, Mansfield Legacy, Mansfield Timberview.

District 7 – McKinney North, Mesquite Poteet, Sherman, Texarkana Texas, Tyler, West Mesquite, Wylie East.

District 8 – College Station, Conroe Caney Creek, Lufkin, Magnolia, Magnolia West, Tomball, Waller, Willis.

REGION III

District 9 – Baytown Goose Creek Memorial, Galena Park, Houston Austin, Houston Wisdom, Humble Kingwood Park, New Caney, New Caney Porter, Port Arthur Memorial.

District 10 – Alvin Shadow Creek, Angleton, Fort Bend Hightower, Friendswood, Galveston Ball, Richmond Foster, Rosenberg Terry, Texas City.

District 11 – Cedar Park, Georgetown, Hutto, Leander Rouse, Manor, Pflugerville, Pflugerville Connally.

District 12 – Austin Crockett, Austin Johnson, Austin Lanier, Austin McCallum, Austin Reagan, Austin Travis, Dripping Springs, Seguin.

REGION IV

District 13 – SA Brackenridge, SA Veterans Memorial, SA Burbank, SA Edison, SA Highlands, SA Houston, SA Jefferson, SA Lanier, SA Wagner.

District 14 – Eagle Pass Winn, Laredo Martin, Northside Harlan, SA Harlandale, SA McCollum, SA Southwest, Southwest Legacy.

District 15 – CC Carroll, CC Flour Bluff, CC Veterans Memorial, CC King, CC Miller, CC Moody, CC Ray, Victoria East, Victoria West.

District 16 – Brownsville Lopez, Brownsville Pace, Brownsville Porter, Brownsville Veterans Memorial, Donna, La Joya Palmview, Mission Veterans Memorial, PSJA Memorial, PSJA Southwest, Rio Grande City.

DIVISION II

REGION I

District 1 – Canutillo, Clint Horizon, EP Hanks, EP Parkland, EP Riverside, EP Ysleta.

District 2 – El Paso, EP Andress, EP Austin, EP Bowie, EP Burges, EP Irvin, EP Jefferson.

District 3 – Abilene Wylie, Canyon Randall, Lubbock Cooper, Plainview, Wichita Falls, WF Rider.

District 4 – FW Carter-Riverside, FW Eastern Hills, FW North Side, FW Polytechnic, FW Southwest, FW Wyatt, Northwest.

REGION II

District 5 – Aledo, Arlington Seguin, Burleson, Burleson Centennial, Cleburne, Everman, Joshua, Midlothian, Waco University.

District 6 – Dallas Adamson, Dallas Conrad, Dallas Jefferson, Dallas Kimball, Dallas Seagoville, Dallas South Oak Cliff, Dallas Spruce, Red Oak.

District 7 – Denison, Denton Braswell, Frisco, Frisco Lebanon Trail, Frisco Memorial, Frisco Reedy, Lake Dallas, Lucas Lovejoy, Princeton.

District 8 – Corsicana, Ennis, Forney, Greenville, Kaufman, North Forney, Royse City, Sulphur Springs, Terrell.

REGION III

District 9 – Hallsville, Jacksonville, Lindale, Longview Pine Tree, Marshall, Mount Pleasant, Nacogdoches, Whitehouse.

District 10 – Bryan Rudder, Cleveland, College Station A&M Consolidated, Huntsville, Katy Paetow, Montgomery, Montgomery Lake Creek, Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated.

District 11 – Fort Bend Marshall, Fort Bend Willowridge, Houston Madison, Houston Milby, Houston Northside, Houston Sharpstown, Houston Sterling, Houston Waltrip, Manvel. District 12 – Baytown Lee, Crosby, Dayton, Mount Belvieu Barbers Hill, Nederland, Port Neches-Groves, Santa Fe, Vidor.

REGION IV

District 13 – Bastrop, Bastrop Cedar Creek, Brenham, Elgin, Georgetown East View, Leander Glenn, Marble Falls, Pflugerville Weiss.

District 14 – Boerne Champion, Castroville Medina Valley, Kerrville Tivy, Lockhart, SA Alamo Heights, SA Kennedy, SA Memorial, Uvalde.

District 15 – Alice, CC Calallen, CC Tuloso-Midway, Floresville, Gregory-Portland, Port Lavaca Calhoun, SA Southside, Somerset.

District 16 – Edcouch-Elsa, Laredo Cigarroa, Mercedes, Mission Sharyland, Pharr Valley View, Roma, Sharyland Pioneer.

Class 4A realignment

DIVISION I

REGION I

District 1 – Clint, Clint Mountain View, Fabens, San Elizario.

District 2 – Andrews, Big Spring, San Angelo Lake View, Seminole.

District 3 – Canyon, Dumas, Hereford, Pampa,

District 4 – Burkburnett, Decatur, Gainesville, Mineral Wells, Springtown, WF Hirschi.

REGION II

District 5 – Brownwood, China Spring, Gatesville, Stephenville, Waco La Vega.

District 6 – FW Benbrook, FW Dunbar, FW Western Hills, FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis, Kennedale, Lake Worth, River Oaks Castleberry.

District 7 – Anna, Argyle, Celina, Melissa, Paris, Paris North Lamar, Sanger.

District 8 – Alvarado, Carrollton Ranchview, Dallas Carter, Dallas Hillcrest, Dallas Hutchins, Dallas Pinkston, North Dallas.

REGION III

District 9 – Athens, Crandall, Mabank, Midlothian Heritage, Quinlan Ford, Waxahachie Life.

District 10 – Carthage, Henderson, Kilgore, Palestine, Tyler Chapel Hill, Van.

District 11 – Bridge City, Huffman Hargrave, Livingston, Lumberton, Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville, Splendora.

District 12 – Houston Furr, Houston North Forest, Houston Wheatley, Houston Worthing, Houston Yates, Navasota, Stafford.

REGION IV

District 13 – Bay City, El Campo, Freeport Brazosport, Lamar Fulshear, Needville, Sealy, West Columbia.

District 14 – Burnet, Comal Canyon Lake, Fredericksburg, Lampasas, Liberty Hill, Taylor.

District 15 – Beeville Jones, Boerne, Gonzales, La Vernia, Pleasanton.

District 16 – Hidalgo Early College, Kingsville King, La Feria, Rio Grande City Grulla, Zapata.

DIVISION II

REGION I

District 1 – Fort Stockton, Lamesa, Midland Greenwood, Monahans, Pecos, Snyder, Sweetwater.

District 2 – Borger, Dalhart, Levelland, Lubbock Estacado, Perryton.

District 3 – Aubrey, Bridgeport, Graham, Iowa Park, Krum, Vernon.

District 4 – Ferris, Glen Rose, Godley, Hillsboro, Venus.

REGION II

District 5 – Caddo Mills, Dallas Lincoln, Dallas Roosevelt, Farmersville, Nevada Community, Sunnyvale.

District 6 – Gilmer, Longview Spring Hill, Pittsburg, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau, Texarkana Pleasant Grove,

District 7 – Brownsboro, Bullard, Canton, Rusk, Wills Point.

District 8 – Fairfield, Lorena, Madisonville, Mexia, Robinson, Salado, Waco Connally.

REGION III

District 9 – Center, Cleveland Tarkington, Huntington, Jasper, Shepherd.

District 10 – Hamshire-Fannett, Hardin-Jefferson, Liberty, Silsbee, West Orange-Stark.

District 11 – Houston Kashmere, Houston Scarborough, Houston Washington, La Marque, Sweeny, Wharton.

District 12 – Bellville, Caldwell, Giddings, La Grange, Royal, Smithville.

REGION IV

District 13 – Austin Eastside Memorial, Bandera, Cuero, Geronimo Navarro, Llano, Wimberley.

District 14 – Carrizo Springs, Crystal City, Devine, Hondo, Pearsall, Poteet.

District 15 – CC West Oso, Ingleside, Orange Grove, Robstown, Rockport-Fulton, Sinton.

District 16 – Port Isabel, Progreso, Raymondville, Rio Hondo.

Texas Class 3A realignment

DIVISION I

REGION I

District 1 – Brownfield, Denver City, Kermit, Tornillo.

District 2 – Amarillo River Road, Bushland, Littlefield, Muleshoe, Shallowater, Slaton.

District 3 – Breckenridge, Clyde, Early, Eastland, Tuscola Jim Ned, Wall.

District 4 – Bowie, Boyd, Brock, Paradise, Pilot Point, Ponder, Whitesboro.

REGION II

District 5 – Bonham, Commerce, Howe, Lone Oak, Pottsboro, Rains, Van Alstyne.

District 6 – Dallas A-Plus Academy, Dallas Life Oak Cliff, Dallas Madison, Eustace, Kemp, Malakoff.

District 7 – Atlanta, Hooks, Hughes Springs, Jefferson, Mount Vernon, New Boston, Redwater.

District 8 – Gladewater, Gladewater Sabine, Mineola, New London West Rusk, Tatum, White Oak, Winnsboro.

REGION III

District 9 – Grandview, Groesbeck, Maypearl, McGregor, Teague, West, Whitney.

District 10 – Cameron Yoe, Jarrell, Lago Vista, Little River Academy, Manor New Tech, Rockdale, Troy.

District 11 – Coldspring-Oakhurst, Crockett, Diboll, Elkhart, Franklin, Palestine Westwood, Trinity.

District 12 – Anahuac, Buna, Hardin, Kirbyville, Orangefield, Warren, Winnie East Chambers, Woodville.

REGION IV

District 13 – Altair Rice, Boling, Columbus, Hempstead, Hitchcock, Palacios.

District 14 – Edna, Goliad, Hallettsville, Luling, Vanderbilt Industrial, Yoakum.

District 15 – Cotulla, Jourdanton, Karnes City, Lytle, Marion, SA Cole, Universal City Randolph.

District 16 – Aransas Pass, Bishop, Falfurrias, George West, Lyford, Mathis, San Diego, Santa Gertrudis Academy.

DIVISION II

REGION I

District 1 – Alpine, Anthony, Big Lake Reagan County, Crane.

District 2 – Abernathy, Coahoma, Colorado City, Idalou Lubbock Roosevelt, Stanton.

District 3 – Canadian, Childress, Dimmitt, Friona, Spearman, Tulia.

District 4 – Anson, Ballinger, Bangs, Cisco, Coleman, Merkel, San Angelo Grape Creek, San Angelo TLC Academy.

REGION II

District 5 – Callisburg, Gunter, Henrietta, Holliday, Nocona, Sadler S&S Consolidated, WF City View.

District 6 – Comanche, Dublin, Jacksboro, Millsap, Rio Vista, Tolar.

District 7 – Blooming Grove, Buffalo, Dallas Gateway Charter Academy, Edgewood, Mildred, Palmer, Rice, Scurry-Rosser.

District 8 – Clifton, Florence, Hamilton, Lexington, Rogers.

REGION III

District 9 – Bells, Blue Ridge, Cooper, Leonard, Paris Chisum, Pattonville Prairiland, Whitewright.

District 10 – Alba-Golden, Arp, Big Sandy Harmony, Frankston, Grand Saline, Quitman, Troup, Winona.

District 11 – Daingerfield, De Kalb, Diana New Diana, Elysian Fields, Omaha Pewitt, Ore City, Queen City, Waskom.

District 12 – Anderson-Shiro, Corrigan-Camden, Hemphill, Kountze, New Waverly, Newton.

REGION IV

District 13 – Blanco, Brady, Comfort, Ingram Moore, Johnson City LBJ, Sonora.

District 14 – Bloomington, Danbury, East Bernard, El Maton Tidehaven, Ganado, Schulenburg, Van Vleck.

District 15 – Dilley, Natalia, Nixon Smiley, Poth, Skidmore-Tynan, Stockdale.

District 16 – Banquete, CC London, Hebbronville, Monte Alto, Odem, Santa Rosa, Taft.

Texas Class 2A realignment

DIVISION I

REGION I

District 1 – Amarillo Highland Park, Boys Ranch, Panhandle, Sanford-Fritch, Stinnett West Texas, Sunray.

District 2 – Floydada, Hale Center, New Deal, Olton, Post, Sundown.

District 3 – Forsan, Hawley, Ozona, Stamford, Winters.

District 4 – Alvord, Chico, Lindsay, Olney, Seymour.

REGION II

District 5 – Celeste, Collinsville, Tom Bean, Trenton, Valley View.

District 6 – Bogata Rivercrest, Como-Pickton, Honey Grove, Quinlan Boles, Wolfe City.

District 7 – Crawford, De Leon, Goldthwaite, Hico, San Saba, Valley Mills.

District 8 – Axtell, Bosqueville, Bruceville-Eddy, Italy, Itasca, Moody, Riesel.

REGION III

District 9 – Cayuga, Centerville, Jewett Leon, Kerens, Malakoff Cross Roads, Normangee.

District 10 – Alto, Big Sandy, Cushing, Gladewater Union, Grove, Hawkins, Price Carlisle.

District 11 – Beckville, Garrison, Harleton, Joaquin, Linden-Kildare, Tenaha, Timpson.

District 12 – Deweyville, Groveton, Hull-Daisetta, San Augustine, Shelbyville, West Sabine.

REGION IV

District 13 – Hearne, Holland, Marlin, Milano, Rosebud-Lott, Thorndale, Thrall.

District 14 – Brackettville, Center Point, Harper, Junction, Mason, Sabinal.

District 15 – Kenedy, Shiner, Wallis Brazos, Weimar, Yorktown.

District 16 – Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco, Freer, Refugio, Riviera Kaufer, Santa Maria, Three Rivers.

DIVISION II

REGION I

District 1 – Iraan, McCamey, Van Horn, Wink.

District 2 – Bovina, Farwell, Plains, Seagraves, Sudan, Springlake-Earth.

District 3 – Clarendon, Gruver, Stratford, Vega, Booker, Claude.

District 4 – Lockney, Ralls, Smyer, Tahoka, Crosbyton, New Home.

REGION II

District 5 – Memphis, Quanah, Wellington, Wheeler, Munday, Shamrock.

District 6 – Archer City, Electra, Petrolia, Santo, Windthorst, Ranger.

District 7 – Albany, Cross Plains, Haskell, Roscoe Collegiate, Baird, Hamlin, Roby.

District 8 – Christoval, Eldorado, Miles, Menard, Mertzon Irion County, Rocksprings.

REGION III

District 9 – Campbell, Cumby, Era, Muenster, Tioga.

District 10 – Clarksville, Detroit, Maud, Mount Enterprise, Overton, Simms Bowie.

District 11 – Dawson, Frost, Hubbard, Mart, Meridian, Wortham.

District 12 – Colmesneil, Evadale, Grapeland, Lovelady, Sabine Pass, Saratoga West Hardin, Burkeville.

REGION IV

District 13 – Bremond, Chilton, Granger, Iola, Bartlett.

District 14 – Burton, Flatonia, Louise, Snook, Somerville.

District 15 – Charlotte, Falls City, La Pryor, Pettus, D’Hanis, Runge.

District 16 – Agua Dulce, Benavides, La Villa, Premont, Woodsboro, Bruni.

Texas Class 5A high school basketball realignment

REGION I

District 1 – Canutillo El Paso, EP Andress, EP Austin, EP Bowie, EP Burges, EP Chapin, EP Irvin, EP Jefferson.

District 2 – Clint Horizon, EP Bel Air, EP Del Valle, EP Eastlake, EP Eastwood, EP El Dorado, EP Hanks, EP Parkland, EP Riverside, EP Ysleta,

District 3 – Amarillo, Amarillo Caprock, Amarillo Palo Duro, Canyon Randall, Lubbock, Lubbock Cooper, Lubbock Coronado, Lubbock Monterey, Plainview.

District 4 – Abilene Cooper, Abilene Wylie, Aledo, Granbury, Wichita Falls, WF Rider.

District 5 – Arlington Seguin, Burleson, Burleson Centennial, Crowley, Everman, Mansfield Legacy, Mansfield Timberview.

District 6 – FW Arlington Heights, FW Carter-Riverside, FW Eastern Hills, FW North Side, FW Polytechnic, FW South Hills, FW Southwest, FW Wyatt.

District 7 – Azle, Colleyville Heritage, FW Boswell, FW Chisholm Trail, Grapevine, N Richland Hills Birdville, Saginaw, White Settlement Brewer.

District 8 – Denton, Denton Braswell, Denton Ryan, Lake Dallas, Lewisville The Colony, Little Elm, Northwest.

REGION II

District 9 – Frisco, Frisco Centennial, Frisco Heritage, Frisco Independence, Frisco Lebanon Trail, Frisco Liberty, Frisco Lone Star, Frisco Memorial, Frisco Reedy, Frisco Wakeland.

District 10 – Denison, Lucas Lovejoy, McKinney North, Princeton, Sherman, Wylie East.

District 11 – Carrollton Creekview, Carrollton Smith, Carrollton Turner, Dallas Adams, Dallas Conrad, Dallas Highland Park, Dallas Jefferson, Dallas Wilson.

District 12 – Dallas Adamson, Dallas Kimball, Dallas Samuell, Dallas Seagoville, Dallas South Oak Cliff, Dallas Spruce, Dallas Sunset.

District 13 – Forney, Kaufman, Lancaster, Mesquite Poteet, North Forney, Terrell, West Mesquite.

District 14 – Cleburne, Corsicana, Ennis, Joshua, Midlothian, Red Oak, Waco University.

District 15 – Greenville, Lindale, Mount Pleasant, Royse City, Sulphur Springs, Texarkana Texas.

District 16 – Hallsville, Jacksonville, Longview Pine Tree, Lufkin, Marshall, Nacogdoches, Tyler Whitehouse.

REGION III

District 17 – Cedar Park, Leander Glenn, Leander Rouse, Marble Falls, Pflugerville, Pflugerville Connally, Pflugerville Weiss.

District 18 – Bastrop, Bastrop Cedar Creek, Elgin, Georgetown, Georgetown East View, Hutto, Manor.

District 19 – Brenham, Bryan Rudder, College Station, College Station A&M Consolidated, Katy Paetow, Magnolia, Magnolia West, Waller.

District 20 – Conroe Caney Creek, Humble Kingwood Park, Huntsville, Montgomery, Montgomery Lake Creek, New Caney, New Caney Porter, Tomball, Willis.

District 21 – Cleveland, Dayton, Mount Belvieu Barbers Hill, Nederland, Port Arthur Memorial, Port Neches-Groves, Vidor.

District 22 – Baytown Goose Creek Memorial, Baytown Lee, Crosby, Friendswood, Galena Park, Galveston Ball, Santa Fe, Texas City.

District 23 – Houston Austin, Houston Madison, Houston Milby, Houston Northside, Houston Sharpstown, Houston Sterling, Houston Waltrip, Houston Wisdom.

District 24 – Alvin Shadow Creek, Angleton, Fort Bend Hightower, Fort Bend Marshall, Fort Bend Willowridge, Manvel, Richmond Foster, Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated, Rosenberg Terry.

REGION IV

District 25 – Austin Crockett, Austin Johnson, Austin Lanier, Austin McCallum, Austin Reagan, Austin Travis, Dripping Springs, Lockhart.

District 26 – Boerne Champion, Kerrville Tivy, SA Veterans Memorial, SA Harlandale, SA Kennedy, SA McCollum, SA Memorial, SA Wagner, Seguin.

District 27 – SA Alamo Heights, SA Brackenridge, SA Burbank, SA Edison, SA Fox Tech, SA Highlands, SA Houston, SA Jefferson, SA Lanier.

District 28 – Castroville Medina Valley, Eagle Pass Winn, Floresville, SA Northside Harlan, SA Southside, SA Southwest, Somerset, Southwest Legacy, Uvalde.

District 29 – Alice, CC Calallen, CC Flour Bluff, CC Tuloso-Midway, Gregory-Portland, Laredo Cigarroa, Laredo Martin.

District 30 – CC Carroll, CC Veterans Memorial, CC King, CC Miller, CC Moody, CC Ray, Port Lavaca Calhoun, Victoria East, Victoria West.

District 31 – La Joya Palmview, Mission Sharyland, Mission Veterans Memorial, PSJA Memorial, PSJA Southwest, Rio Grande City, Roma, Sharyland Pioneer.

District 32 – Brownsville Lopez, Brownsville Pace, Brownsville Porter, Brownsville Veterans Memorial, Donna, Edcouch-Elsa, Mercedes, Pharr Valley View.

Texas Class 4A high school basketball realignment

REGION I

District 1 – Clint, Clint Mountain View, Fabens, San Elizario.

District 2 – Andrews, Fort Stockton, Monahans, Pecos, Seminole.

District 3 – Canyon, Hereford, Lamesa, Levelland, Lubbock Estacado.

District 4 – Borger, Dalhart, Dumas, Pampa, Perryton.

District 5 – Big Spring, Midland Greenwood, San Angelo Lake View, Snyder, Sweetwater.

District 6 – Burkburnett, Graham, Iowa Park, Vernon, WF Hirschi.

District 7 – Brownwood, Glen Rose, Godley, Mineral Wells, Stephenville.

District 8 – Argyle, Bridgeport, Decatur, Krum, Springtown.

REGION II

District 9 – FW Benbrook, FW Dunbar, FW Western Hills, FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis, Kennedale, Lake Worth, River Oaks Castleberry.

District 10 – Carrollton Ranchview, Oak Cliff Faith Family, Uplift North Hills Prep, Uplift Summit Intl Prep, Uplift Williams Prep.

District 11 – Anna, Aubrey, Celina, Gainesville, Melissa, Sanger.

District 12 – Dallas Carter, Dallas Hillcrest, Dallas Hutchins, Dallas Lincoln, Dallas Pinkston, Dallas Roosevelt, North Dallas.

District 13 – Caddo Mills, Crandall, Farmersville, Nevada Community, Quinlan Ford, Sunnyvale.

District 14 – Athens, Brownsboro, Canton, Mabank, Van, Wills Point.

District 15 – Paris, Paris North Lamar, Pittsburg, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau, Texarkana Pleasant Grove.

District 16 – Bullard, Cumberland Academy, Gilmer, Henderson, Kilgore, Longview Spring Hill, Tyler Chapel Hill.

REGION III

District 17 – Alvarado, Ferris, Hillsboro, Midlothian Heritage, Venus, Waxahachie Life.

District 18 – China Spring, Gatesville, Lorena, Robinson, Waco Connally, Waco La Vega.

District 19 – Fairfield, Madisonville, Mexia, Palestine, Rusk,

District 20 – Carthage, Center, Hudson, Huntington, Jasper.

District 21 – Cleveland Tarkington, Huffman Hargrave, Liberty, Livingston, Shepherd, Splendora.

District 22 – Bridge City, Hamshire-Fannett, Hardin-Jefferson, Lumberton, Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville, Silsbee, West Orange-Stark.

District 23 – Houston Furr, Houston Kashmere, Houston North Forest, Houston Scarborough, Houston Washington, Houston Wheatley, Houston Worthing, Houston Yates.

District 24 – Bay City, Freeport Brazosport, La Marque, Sweeny, West Columbia.

REGION IV

District 25 – El Campo, Lamar Fulshear, Needville, Royal, Sealy, Stafford, Wharton.

District 26 – Bellville, Caldwell, Giddings, La Grange, Navasota, Smithville.

District 27 – Austin Eastside Memorial, Burnet, Lampasas, Liberty Hill, Salado, Taylor.

District 28 – Bandera, Boerne, Comal Canyon Lake, Fredericksburg, Llano, Wimberley.

District 29 – Carrizo Springs, Crystal City, Devine, Hondo, Pearsall.

District 30 – Cuero, Geronimo Navarro, Gonzales, La Vernia, Pleasanton, Poteet, SA Brooks Academy.

District 31 – Beeville Jones, CC West Oso, Ingleside, Kingsville, Orange Grove, Robstown, Rockport-Fulton, Sinton.

District 32 – Hidalgo Early College, La Feria, Port Isabel, Progreso, Raymondville, Rio Grande City Grulla, Rio Hondo, Zapata.

Texas Class 3A high school basketball realignment

REGION I

District 1 – Amarillo River Road, Bushland, Canadian, Dimmitt, Friona, Muleshoe, Spearman, Tulia.

District 2 – Abernathy, Brownfield, Denver City, Idalou, Littlefield, Lubbock Roosevelt, Shallowater, Slaton.

District 3 – Alpine, Anthony, Crane, Kermit, Presidio, Tornillo.

District 4 – Ballinger, Big Lake Reagan County, Brady, San Angelo Grape Creek, San Angelo TLC Academy, Sonora, Wall.

District 5 – Anson, Clyde, Coahoma, Colorado City, Merkel, Stanton, Tuscola Jim Ned.

District 6 – Bangs, Cisco, Coleman, Comanche, Dublin, Early, Eastland, Hamilton.

District 7 – Boyd, Breckenridge, Brock, Jacksboro, Millsap, Paradise, Peaster, Tolar.

District 8 – Bowie, Childress, Henrietta, Holliday, Nocona, WF City View.

REGION II

District 9 – Callisburg, Gunter, Pilot Point, Ponder, Pottsboro, Sadler S&S Consolidated, Whitesboro.

District 10 – Bells, Blue Ridge, Bonham, Howe, Leonard, Van Alstyne, Whitewright.

District 11 – Dallas A-plus Academy, Dallas Gateway Charter Academy, Dallas Life Oak Cliff, Dallas Madison, Uplift Hampton Prep.

District 12 – Alba-Golden, Edgewood, Grand Saline, Lone Oak, Mineola, Quitman, Rains.

District 13 – Commerce, Cooper, Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill, Mount Vernon, Paris Chisum, Pattonville Prairiland, Winnsboro.

District 14 – Atlanta, De Kalb, Hooks, New Boston, Omaha Pewitt, Queen City, Redwater.

District 15 – Daingerfield, Diana New Diana, Elysian Fields, Hughes Springs, Jefferson, Ore City, Tatum, Waskom.

District 16 – Arp, Big Sandy Harmony, Gladewater, Gladewater Sabine, New London West Rusk, Troup, White Oak, Winona.

REGION III

District 17 – Clifton, Grandview, Waco Harmony School of Innovation, Keene, Maypearl, Rio Vista, West, Whitney.

District 18 – Blooming Grove, Eustace, Kemp, Malakoff, Mildred, Palmer, Rice, Scurry-Rosser.

District 19 – Cameron Yoe, Franklin, Lexington, Little River Academy, McGregor, Rockdale, Rogers, Troy.

District 20 – Buffalo, Crockett, Elkhart, Frankston, Groesbeck, Palestine Westwood, Teague.

District 21 – Corrigan-Camden, Diboll, Hemphill, Lufkin Pineywoods, Nacogdoches Central Heights, Newton, Pollok Central, Woodville.

District 22 – Anahuac, Buna, Hardin, Kirbyville, Kountze, Orangefield, Warren, Winnie East Chambers.

District 23 – Anderson-Shiro, Coldspring-Oakhurst, Houston Harmony School of Discovery, Hempstead, New Waverly, Onalaska, Trinity.

District 24 – Boling, Danbury, East Bernard, El Maton Tidehaven, Hitchcock, Palacios, Van Vleck.

REGION IV

District 25 – Blanco, Florence, Georgetown Gateway (boys only), Jarrell, Johnson City LBJ, Lago Vista, Manor New Tech.

District 26 – Comfort, Ingram Moore, Marion, SA BASIS Shavano, SA Cole, SA Gervin, Universal City Randolph.

District 27 – Karnes City, Luling, Nixon Smiley, Poth, Stockdale, Yoakum.

District 28 – Altair Rice, Bloomington, Columbus, Edna, Ganado, Hallettsville, Schulenburg, Vanderbilt Industrial.

District 29 – Aransas Pass, George West, Goliad, Mathis, Odem, Skidmore-Tynan, Taft.

District 30 – Cotulla, Dilley, Jourdanton, Laredo Harmony School of Excellence, Lytle, Natalia.

District 31 – Banquete, Bishop, CC London, Falfurrias, Hebbronville, San Diego, Santa Gertrudis Academy.

District 32 – Brownsville Frontier College Prep, Brownsville IDEA Riverview, Edinburg IDEA Quest College Prep, Lyford, Monte Alto, Santa Rosa, Alamo Vanguard Academy Mozart, Pharr Vanguard Academy Rembrandt, Weslaco IDEA Pike.

Texas Class 2A high school basketball realignment

REGION I

District 1 – Boys Ranch, Gruver, Sanford-Fritch, Stinnett West Texas, Stratford, Sunray.

District 2 – Amarillo Highland Park, Clarendon, Memphis, Panhandle, Wellington, Wheeler.

District 3 – Bovina, Farwell, Olton, Sudan, Vega.

District 4 – Floydada, Hale Center, Lockney, New Deal, Post, Ralls.

District 5 – Plains, Seagraves, Smyer, Sundown, Tahoka.

District 6 – EP Da Vinci, Fort Hancock, Iraan, McCamey, Van Horn, Wink.

District 7 – Christoval, Eldorado, Forsan, Miles, Ozona, Winters.

District 8 – Albany, Cross Plains, Haskell, Hawley, Roscoe Collegiate, Stamford.

REGION II

District 9 – Archer City, Electra, Olney, Petrolia, Quanah, Seymour, Windthorst.

District 10 – De Leon, Goldthwaite, Hico, Meridian, Santo.

District 11 – Alvord, Chico, Era, Irving Universal Academy, Muenster, Poolville.

District 12 – Collinsville, Ivanhoe Rayburn, Lindsay, Tioga, Tom Bean, Valley View.

District 13 – Celeste, Honey Grove, Merit Bland, Trenton, Wolfe City.

District 14 – Campbell, Como-Pickton, Cumby, Martins Mill, Quinlan Boles, Sulphur Springs North Hopkins.

District 15 – Bogata Rivercrest, Clarksville, Detroit, Linden-Kildare, Maud, McLeod, Simms Bowie.

District 16 – Beckville, Big Sandy, Gladewater Union Grove, Harleton, Hawkins, Overton, Price Carlisle.

REGION III

District 17 – Bosqueville, Chilton, Crawford, Bruceville-Eddy, Moody, Rosebud-Lott, Valley Mills, Waco Meyer.

District 18 – Axtell, Bremond, Dawson, Hubbard, Marlin, Mart, Riesel, Wortham.

District 19 – Cayuga, Frost, Italy, Itasca, Kerens, Malakoff Cross Roads.

District 20 – Centerville, Grapeland, Groveton, Jewett Leon, Latexo, Lovelady, Slocum.

District 21 – Alto, Cushing, Douglass, Gary, Mount Enterprise, New Summerfield.

District 22 – Garrison, Joaquin, Martinsville, San Augustine, Shelbyville, Tenaha, Timpson, Woden.

District 23 – Broaddus, Brookeland, Colmesneil, Dallardsville Big Sandy, West Sabine, Zavalla.

District 24 – Hull-Daisetta, Deweyville, Evadale, Sabine Pass, Saratoga West Hardin.

REGION IV

District 25 – Granger, Hearne, Holland, Milano, Mumford, Thorndale, Thrall.

District 26 – Burton, Iola, Normangee, North Zulch, Snook, Somerville.

District 27 – Center Point, Harper, Junction, Mason, San Saba.

District 28 – Brackettville Brackett, Charlotte, La Pryor, SA Lee Academy, Sabinal, SA Great Hearts Monte Vista North, SA Stacey.

District 29 – Flatonia, Louise, Shiner, Wallis Brazos, Weimar, Yorktown.

District 30 – Falls City, Kenedy, Pettus, Port Aransas, Refugio, Three Rivers, Woodsboro.

District 31 – Agua Dulce, Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco, Benavides, Freer, Premont, Riviera Kaufer.

District 32 – La Villa, Lasara, San Isidro, San Perlita, Santa Maria.

Texas Class 1A high school basketball realignment

REGION I

District 1 – Booker, Briscoe Fort Elliott, Darrouzett, Follett, Higgins, Miami, Wheeler Kelton (boys only).

District 2 – Claude, Groom, Hedley, Lefors, McLean, Shamrock, White Deer.

District 3 – Adrian, Channing, Happy, Hartley, Nazareth, Texline.

District 4 – Anton, Cotton Center, Hart, Kress, Silverton, Turkey Valley.

District 5 – Amherst, Springlake-Earth, Lazbuddie, Morton, Whiteface, Whitharral.

District 6 – Crosbyton, Lorenzo, New Home, Petersburg, Southland, Wilson.

District 7 – Loop, Meadow, O’Donnell, Ropesville, Welch Dawson, Wellman-Union.

District 8 – Ackerly Sands, Gail Borden County, Garden City, Lamesa Klondike, Lenorah Grady, Midland TLC.

REGION II

District 9 – Balmorhea, Dell City, Fort Davis, Marfa, Sierra Blanca, Valentine.

District 10 – Grandfalls-Royalty, Imperial Buena Vista, Marathon (boys only), Rankin, Sanderson.

District 11 – Blackwell, Bronte, Mertzon Irion County, Robert Lee, Sterling City, Veribest, Water Valley.

District 12 – Eden, Lohn, Menard, Paint Rock, Rochelle, Santa Anna, Valera Panther Creek.

District 13 – Hermleigh, Ira, Loraine, Roscoe Highland, Trent, Westbrook.

District 14 – Aspermont, Hamlin, Haskell Paint Creek, Lueders-Avoca, Roby, Rotan, Rule.

District 15 – Afton Patton Springs, Guthrie, Jayton, Matador Motley County, Paducah, Spur.

District 16 – Benjamin, Chillicothe, Crowell, Harrold, Knox City, Munday, Vernon Northside.

REGION III

District 17 – Cherokee, Cranfills Gap, Evant, Gustine, Jonesboro, Lometa, Priddy.

District 18 – Blanket, Brookesmith, May, Mullin, Richland Springs, Sidney, Zephyr.

District 19 – Bluff Dale, Gorman, Huckabay, Lingleville, Lipan, Rising Star, Three Way School.

District 20 – Baird, Clyde Eula, Gordon, Moran, Ranger, Strawn.

District 21 – Bryson, Graford, Newcastle, Perrin-Whitt, Throckmorton, Woodson.

District 22 – Bellevue, Bowie Gold-Burg, Forestburg, Henrietta Midway, Nocona Prairie Valley, Saint Jo, Slidell.

District 23 – Cumby Miller Grove, Dodd City, Ector, Fruitvale, Ladonia Fannindel, Roxton, Savoy, Yantis.

District 24 – Avery, Avinger, Bloomburg, Gilmer Union Hill, Saltillo, Sulphur Bluff.

REGION IV

District 25 – Aquilla, Blum, Covington, Gholson, Iredell, Kopperl, Morgan, Walnut Springs.

District 26 – Bartlett, Buckholts, Calvert, Oglesby, Richards.

District 27 – Abbott, Avalon, Bynum, Coolidge, Milford, Mount Calm, Penelope, Trinidad.

District 28 – Apple Springs, Chireno, Groveton Centerville, Kennard, La Rue La Poynor, Laneville, Neches, Oakwood, Wells.

District 29 – Burkeville, Chester, Goodrich, High Island, Leggett, Spurger.

District 30 – Dime Box, Fayetteville, McDade, Moulton, Prairie Lea, Round Top-Carmine, Waelder.

District 31 – Barksdale Nueces Canyon, Comstock, D’Hanis, Knippa, Leakey, Medina, Rocksprings, Utopia.

District 32 – Austwell-Tivoli, Bruni, Nordheim, Runge, Tilden McMullen County.

Source Article

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *